120 Willow Dr Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $1,974,245 - $2,377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Willow Dr, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $2,168,311, approximately $985 per square foot. 120 Willow Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary School, Los Cerros Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Heinrich Raymond T and Heinrich Janice L
Bought by
Khoury George P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,040,000
Outstanding Balance
$906,942
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,261,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Heinrich Raymond Todd and Heinrich Janice L
Bought by
Heinrich Raymond T and Heinrich Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Petitou Noel J & Ernestine Tre
Bought by
Heinrich Raymond Todd and Heinrich Janice Leanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khoury George P | $1,300,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Heinrich Raymond T | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Heinrich Raymond Todd | $450,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khoury George P | $1,040,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heinrich Raymond T | $565,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heinrich Raymond Todd | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,448 | $1,484,169 | $1,059,740 | $424,429 |
| 2024 | $15,399 | $1,421,735 | $1,038,961 | $382,774 |
| 2023 | $15,399 | $1,393,859 | $1,018,590 | $375,269 |
| 2022 | $15,286 | $1,366,529 | $998,618 | $367,911 |
| 2021 | $14,976 | $1,339,736 | $979,038 | $360,698 |
| 2019 | $14,728 | $1,300,000 | $950,000 | $350,000 |
| 2018 | $6,740 | $594,336 | $312,028 | $282,308 |
| 2017 | $6,509 | $582,683 | $305,910 | $276,773 |
| 2016 | $6,438 | $571,259 | $299,912 | $271,347 |
| 2015 | $6,374 | $562,680 | $295,408 | $267,272 |
| 2014 | $6,305 | $551,659 | $289,622 | $262,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map