1200 Caperton St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Caperton St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $375,991, approximately $318 per square foot. 1200 Caperton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Flowers Jennifer I
Bought by
Jennifer Flowers Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Flowers Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $217,056 | $55,173 | $161,883 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $212,801 | $54,092 | $158,709 |
| 2023 | $3,841 | $208,630 | $53,032 | $155,598 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $204,541 | $51,993 | $152,548 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $200,531 | $50,974 | $149,557 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $194,585 | $49,463 | $145,122 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $190,771 | $48,494 | $142,277 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $150,000 | $38,100 | $111,900 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $126,500 | $32,100 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $126,500 | $32,100 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map