1200 Conestoga Rd Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $772,149 - $978,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,125
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Conestoga Rd, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $857,287, approximately $274 per square foot. 1200 Conestoga Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Arnold John A
Bought by
The John A Arnold Iii Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Hartmann Michael and Hartmann Michelle
Bought by
Arnold John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,125
Outstanding Balance
$196,953
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$660,334
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The John A Arnold Iii Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Arnold John A | $349,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold John A | $262,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $44,780 | $11,600 | $33,180 |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $47,730 | $11,770 | $35,960 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $47,730 | $11,770 | $35,960 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $35,720 | $7,030 | $28,690 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $36,750 | $7,230 | $29,520 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $32,230 | $4,840 | $27,390 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $32,230 | $4,840 | $27,390 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $37,040 | $4,840 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $29,360 | $5,160 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $27,730 | $5,010 | $22,720 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $27,730 | $5,010 | $22,720 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map