1200 E 25th St Lawrence, KS 66046
Prairie Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,960
Sq Ft
0.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 E 25th St, Lawrence, KS 66046. 1200 E 25th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Park Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Sdtoks Lc
Bought by
Trideft Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Cedar Tree Llc
Bought by
Sdtoks Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trideft Llc | -- | Capital Title Ins Company Lc | |
| Sdtoks Lc | -- | Capital Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trideft Llc | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sdtoks Lc | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,948 | $100,975 | $28,290 | $72,685 |
| 2024 | $12,266 | $95,601 | $26,728 | $68,873 |
| 2023 | $11,536 | $87,976 | $23,978 | $63,998 |
| 2022 | $11,612 | $87,976 | $20,978 | $66,998 |
| 2021 | $11,371 | $84,200 | $20,790 | $63,410 |
| 2020 | $11,314 | $84,200 | $20,790 | $63,410 |
| 2019 | $11,303 | $84,201 | $22,138 | $62,063 |
| 2018 | $11,315 | $83,676 | $22,138 | $61,538 |
| 2017 | $11,442 | $83,676 | $22,138 | $61,538 |
| 2016 | $10,288 | $78,551 | $22,138 | $56,413 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,500 | $22,135 | $42,365 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,750 | $27,895 | $43,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map