1200 E 3rd St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,604
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 E 3rd St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $184,504, approximately $70 per square foot. 1200 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Dabney Thomas B and Dabney Patsy A
Bought by
Raines Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,764
Outstanding Balance
$48,818
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$135,686
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raines Kimberly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raines Kimberly | $78,764 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |