NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $575,000 - $623,792

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,792 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2020

Current estimated payment $3,837 / mo

75 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

Beautiful, historic, all brick two story home sitting on a corner lot in Walnut Street West Urban Conservation District. With a covered concrete porch on two sides this charming home exhibits wood floors, high ceilings, 4 bedrooms upstairs with 1 1/2 baths. On the main level it offers a spacious formal living room with fireplace, formal dining with entrance off the porch, kitchen w/ pantry & mudroom! Downstairs in the basement there's 2 offices with closets, full bath, kitchen, family room and storage! Behind the home there's a 2 car drive through garage & plenty of parking space! Seller is selling AS IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jo An Brinkman

Jones & Co Listed on: 06/08/2020

Co-Listed By

Cathy Brownsberger

Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999069172

Last Buyer's Agent

Drew Barrett

The Realty.Group, LLC License #2015033980

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,209

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x242
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881219207017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,209

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Listing Info Fire District: Springfield
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Size: 70x242
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 417-823-2300
  • Subdivision Name: Greene-Not in List
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2568.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, 2 Story, Historic Designation
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 3792.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Architecture 2 Story: Yes
  • Other Rooms 2nd Kitchen: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, High Ceilings, W/D Hookup
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Window Features: Blinds, Shutters, Single Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1224.0
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Office: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Mud Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Basement Type:Partially Finished3: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom (Basement): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (2): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Basement): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Formal Living Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Curbs, Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • General Property Description:View: No
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features:Shutters: Yes
  • Lot Features:Curbs: Yes
  • Window Features:Single Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Jarrett

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Corner
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.4
  • Parcel #: 881219207017

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2209.42

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Sold -- -- --
08/22/2020 08/22/20 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2020 06/08/20 For Sale $239,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,860 $134,310 $17,940 $116,370
2024 $4,867 $37,130 $6,250 $30,880
2023 $1,981 $37,130 $6,250 $30,880
2022 $1,959 $35,870 $6,250 $29,620
2021 $1,959 $35,870 $6,250 $29,620
2020 $2,274 $39,810 $6,650 $33,160
2019 $2,209 $39,810 $6,650 $33,160
2018 $1,917 $34,560 $5,320 $29,240
2017 $1,898 $34,560 $5,320 $29,240
2016 $1,894 $34,560 $5,320 $29,240
2015 $1,877 $34,560 $5,320 $29,240
2014 $1,890 $34,560 $5,320 $29,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60165507

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-19-207-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.