Landlord's Agent in 2025
Carrie Jaime
Alaska Property Managers
(907) 764-1293
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $388,000
Gorgeous, highly sought after Park Place condo. Beautifully remodeled with LVP flooring, quartz counters, custom cabinets, new paint. Lots of storage and two closets in main bedroom. Jack/Jill bathrooms. Located across the street from New Sagaya City Market and convenient to all that Downtown Anchorage offers. Secure building. Elevator. One garage space in common garage. No Pets. Available now.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Alaska Property Managers License #15382 Listed on: 10/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imlach Sandy | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Jepson Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Goldberg Arthur N | -- | Fatic | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Fatic | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $210,119 | Fatic |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jepson Thomas J | $145,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2025 12/20/25 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -5.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -7.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Rent | $1,900 | +8.6% | -- | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -20.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -8.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -7.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2023 10/28/23 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -10.3% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2023 10/15/23 | For Rent | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/10/2023 10/10/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2023 09/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | For Sale | $335,500 | +35.3% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2019 01/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2018 12/04/18 | For Sale | $248,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745 | $337,000 | -- | $337,000 |
| 2024 | $4,745 | $293,900 | $0 | $293,900 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $257,400 | $0 | $257,400 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $239,200 | $0 | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $244,100 | $0 | $244,100 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $241,700 | $0 | $241,700 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $266,900 | $0 | $266,900 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $257,900 | $0 | $257,900 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $267,200 | $0 | $267,200 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $262,400 | $0 | $262,400 |
| 2015 | $3,752 | $241,900 | $0 | $241,900 |
| 2014 | $3,752 | $235,600 | $0 | $235,600 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Carrie Jaime
Alaska Property Managers
(907) 764-1293
2 Total Sales
N
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Nicole Newman
Alaska Property Managers
(907) 342-9355
Seller's Agent in 2023
Elena Cedano
Jack White Real Estate
(907) 273-7319
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Erika Deweese
Ski To Sea Properties LLC
(907) 378-6746
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Connie Heyworth
Herrington and Company, LLC
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mehner Weiser Real Estate LLC
RE/MAX
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-12799
APN: 00108264029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.