1200 Luanne Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,272,386 - $1,392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Luanne Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,331,847, approximately $703 per square foot. 1200 Luanne Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Engels David A
Bought by
Engels David A and David & Kathleen Engels Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engels David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,447 | $394,849 | $254,580 | $140,269 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $387,107 | $249,588 | $137,519 |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $379,517 | $244,694 | $134,823 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $372,076 | $239,896 | $132,180 |
| 2021 | $4,229 | $364,781 | $235,192 | $129,589 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $361,041 | $232,780 | $128,261 |
| 2019 | $4,097 | $353,962 | $228,215 | $125,747 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $347,022 | $223,740 | $123,282 |
| 2017 | $3,966 | $340,218 | $219,353 | $120,865 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $333,548 | $215,052 | $118,496 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $328,538 | $211,821 | $116,717 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $322,103 | $207,672 | $114,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map