Estimated Value: $284,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Morris St, Alpha, NJ 08865 and is currently estimated at $313,908, approximately $317 per square foot. 1200 Morris St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alpha Public School and Saints Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Sigafoos Catheryn
Bought by
Spinozzi Louis W and Spinozzi Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinozzi Louis W | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,783 | $158,700 | $67,000 | $91,700 |
| 2024 | $5,235 | $158,700 | $67,000 | $91,700 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $158,700 | $67,000 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $158,700 | $67,000 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $158,700 | $67,000 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $5,066 | $158,700 | $67,000 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $5,088 | $158,700 | $67,000 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $4,847 | $158,700 | $67,000 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $5,063 | $158,700 | $67,000 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $4,924 | $158,700 | $67,000 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $4,568 | $158,700 | $67,000 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $4,560 | $158,700 | $67,000 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map