1200 S 5th St Alhambra, CA 91801
Estimated Value: $1,282,000 - $1,414,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 S 5th St, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $1,349,004, approximately $583 per square foot. 1200 S 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and Emmaus Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2025
Sold by
Wong Andrew
Bought by
Wong Joseph Ah and Wong Mei D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Wong Andrew
Bought by
Wong Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Wong Joseph and Wong Mei
Bought by
Wong Andrew
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Joseph Ah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wong Andrew | -- | Title Land Company Inc | |
| Wong Andrew | -- | Title Land Company Inc | |
| Wong Andrew | -- | Title Land Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,089 | $549,543 | $273,608 | $275,935 |
| 2024 | $6,880 | $538,769 | $268,244 | $270,525 |
| 2023 | $6,807 | $528,206 | $262,985 | $265,221 |
| 2022 | $6,485 | $517,850 | $257,829 | $260,021 |
| 2021 | $6,410 | $507,697 | $252,774 | $254,923 |
| 2019 | $6,190 | $492,641 | $245,278 | $247,363 |
| 2018 | $6,156 | $482,982 | $240,469 | $242,513 |
| 2016 | $5,650 | $464,229 | $231,132 | $233,097 |
| 2015 | $5,565 | $457,257 | $227,661 | $229,596 |
| 2014 | $5,496 | $448,301 | $223,202 | $225,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map