1200 Sinaloa Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,394,000 - $1,650,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Sinaloa Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,549,505, approximately $682 per square foot. 1200 Sinaloa Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Feroyan Arutun and Feroyan Diana
Bought by
Feroyan Diana and Feroyan Arutun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,299
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,184,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Minasian Marina Mujukian and Minasian Roobik
Bought by
Feroyar Harut and Feroyan Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Minasian Marina Mujukian
Bought by
Minasian Roobik and Minasian Marina Mujukian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Minasian Roobik and Minasian Marina Mujukian
Bought by
Minasian Marina Mujukian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Mujukian Avedis and Mujukian Anahid
Bought by
Mujukian Marina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Mujukian Sarkis
Bought by
Mujukian Anaid and Mujukian Avedis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feroyan Diana | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Feroyar Harut | $700,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Minasian Roobik | -- | -- | |
| Minasian Marina Mujukian | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mujukian Marina | -- | -- | |
| Mujukian Anaid | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feroyan Diana | $550,000 | |
| Closed | Feroyar Harut | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minasian Roobik | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,069 | $975,723 | $691,931 | $283,792 |
| 2024 | $11,069 | $956,592 | $678,364 | $278,228 |
| 2023 | $10,976 | $937,836 | $665,063 | $272,773 |
| 2022 | $10,598 | $919,448 | $652,023 | $267,425 |
| 2021 | $10,164 | $901,421 | $639,239 | $262,182 |
| 2019 | $9,785 | $874,686 | $620,280 | $254,406 |
| 2018 | $9,916 | $857,536 | $608,118 | $249,418 |
| 2016 | $9,598 | $824,239 | $584,505 | $239,734 |
| 2015 | $9,494 | $811,859 | $575,726 | $236,133 |
| 2014 | $9,293 | $795,957 | $564,449 | $231,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map