1200 Sonora St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Sonora St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $332,310, approximately $237 per square foot. 1200 Sonora St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Nishimoto Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $134,196 | $27,039 | $107,157 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $128,987 | $25,990 | $102,997 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $126,459 | $25,481 | $100,978 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $123,981 | $24,982 | $98,999 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $118,722 | $24,726 | $93,996 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $116,395 | $24,242 | $92,153 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $114,114 | $23,767 | $90,347 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $111,877 | $23,301 | $88,576 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $109,685 | $22,845 | $86,840 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $108,038 | $22,502 | $85,536 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $105,923 | $22,062 | $83,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map