1200 W Laurel Ave Visalia, CA 93277
South Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,636 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 W Laurel Ave, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $408,909, approximately $217 per square foot. 1200 W Laurel Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Divisadero Middle School, Mt. Whitney High School, and Charter Home School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Goble Ronald Ivan
Bought by
Goble Ronald Ivan and Goble Dawn Gillespie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goble Ronald Ivan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $98,507 | $14,691 | $83,816 |
| 2024 | $972 | $96,576 | $14,403 | $82,173 |
| 2023 | $944 | $94,683 | $14,121 | $80,562 |
| 2022 | $900 | $92,828 | $13,845 | $78,983 |
| 2021 | $900 | $91,008 | $13,574 | $77,434 |
| 2020 | $885 | $90,075 | $13,435 | $76,640 |
| 2019 | $865 | $88,309 | $13,172 | $75,137 |
| 2018 | $835 | $86,578 | $12,914 | $73,664 |
| 2017 | $832 | $84,881 | $12,661 | $72,220 |
| 2016 | $808 | $83,217 | $12,413 | $70,804 |
| 2015 | $782 | $81,967 | $12,227 | $69,740 |
| 2014 | $782 | $80,361 | $11,987 | $68,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map