12000 Porter Dr Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $348,918 - $377,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12000 Porter Dr, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $360,480, approximately $185 per square foot. 12000 Porter Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Emge Charles J and Emge Joan
Bought by
Taylor John and Koch Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor John | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,657 | $301,300 | $104,500 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $4,559 | $300,100 | $105,600 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $297,000 | $106,000 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $245,000 | $80,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $231,000 | $74,000 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $225,000 | $80,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $211,000 | $66,000 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $179,000 | $46,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $163,000 | $46,000 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $3,121 | $161,000 | $44,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $42,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map