12019 Porter Dr Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $484,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12019 Porter Dr, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $463,098, approximately $275 per square foot. 12019 Porter Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Linder Joyce L
Bought by
Schack James David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schack James David | -- | Burnet Title | |
| Schack James David | -- | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,645 | $438,200 | $95,000 | $343,200 |
| 2023 | $5,081 | $443,400 | $96,000 | $347,400 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $426,000 | $96,000 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $4,181 | $348,000 | $73,000 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $335,000 | $67,000 | $268,000 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $327,000 | $73,000 | $254,000 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $308,000 | $60,000 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $260,000 | $42,000 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $236,000 | $42,000 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $234,000 | $40,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,000 | $38,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map