12002 Deka Rd Clinton, MD 20735
Windbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $603,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12002 Deka Rd, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $561,721, approximately $238 per square foot. 12002 Deka Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Fort Washington Forest Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Pace James E and Pace Gale
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust and Pace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Chaaya Construction Co
Bought by
Pace James E and Pace Gale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pace James E | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $459,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $399 | $438,100 | $105,600 | $332,500 |
| 2023 | $398 | $427,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $417,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $398 | $406,500 | $102,800 | $303,700 |
| 2020 | $796 | $370,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,114 | $334,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,617 | $298,400 | $77,800 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $43 | $273,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $953 | $223,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $953 | $223,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map