12003 Deka Rd Clinton, MD 20735
Windbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,272 - $481,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12003 Deka Rd, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $455,568, approximately $312 per square foot. 12003 Deka Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Fort Washington Forest Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Bmi Constr Fund Lp
Bought by
Gross F J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross F J | $182,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gross F J | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,359 | $470,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,359 | $442,400 | $103,200 | $339,200 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $405,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $369,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $332,600 | $101,600 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $398 | $332,600 | $101,600 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $4,733 | $332,600 | $101,600 | $231,000 |
| 2018 | $4,217 | $343,300 | $76,600 | $266,700 |
| 2017 | $4,032 | $304,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $265,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,592 | $226,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,592 | $226,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map