12003 Edderton Ave Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12003 Edderton Ave, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $774,134, approximately $688 per square foot. 12003 Edderton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Reginald M. Benton Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Quintana Sandra V
Bought by
Cuevas Pedro Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,042
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$660,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Cuevas Pedro Cesar
Bought by
Cuevas Pedro Cesar and Quintana Cuevas Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Andaya Alberto G and Andaya Elena
Bought by
Cuevas Pedro Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,303
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuevas Pedro Cesar | -- | None Available | |
| Cuevas Pedro Cesar | -- | Southland Title | |
| Cuevas Pedro Cesar | $135,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuevas Pedro Cesar | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Cuevas Pedro Cesar | $131,000 | |
| Closed | Cuevas Pedro Cesar | $133,303 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $215,535 | $132,196 | $83,339 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $211,309 | $129,604 | $81,705 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $207,166 | $127,063 | $80,103 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $203,105 | $124,572 | $78,533 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $199,124 | $122,130 | $76,994 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $193,219 | $118,508 | $74,711 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $189,432 | $116,185 | $73,247 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $182,077 | $111,674 | $70,403 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $179,343 | $109,997 | $69,346 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $175,831 | $107,843 | $67,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map