12009 Edderton Ave Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,834 - $889,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12009 Edderton Ave, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $784,209, approximately $750 per square foot. 12009 Edderton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Reginald M. Benton Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Campos Jose Eduardo
Bought by
Campos Jose Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Jose Eduardo | -- | None Available | |
| Campos Jose Eduardo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Campos Jose Eduardo | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $260,015 | $162,604 | $97,411 |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $254,917 | $159,416 | $95,501 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $249,920 | $156,291 | $93,629 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $245,021 | $153,227 | $91,794 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $240,218 | $150,223 | $89,995 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $233,095 | $145,768 | $87,327 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $228,525 | $142,910 | $85,615 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $219,653 | $137,361 | $82,292 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $216,354 | $135,298 | $81,056 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $212,117 | $132,648 | $79,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map