12005 Smithfield Rd Manassas, VA 20112
Estimated Value: $473,922 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12005 Smithfield Rd, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $496,981, approximately $415 per square foot. 12005 Smithfield Rd is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including The Nokesville School and Brentsville District High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $327,500 | $150,500 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $313,200 | $143,500 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $304,200 | $139,000 | $165,200 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $273,000 | $123,900 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $797 | $253,100 | $114,800 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $236,600 | $110,600 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $226,200 | $107,100 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $226,900 | $105,700 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $223,500 | $104,000 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $39 | $220,800 | $102,200 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $38 | $212,000 | $97,700 | $114,300 |
| 2014 | $38 | $202,600 | $93,800 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map