12007 Fairford Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,000 - $1,011,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12007 Fairford Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $956,145, approximately $399 per square foot. 12007 Fairford Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Studebaker Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Lestro Henry James and Lestro Emma Jane Davenport
Bought by
Lopez Sergio and Lopez Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,200
Outstanding Balance
$256,828
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$699,317
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Sergio | $630,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Sergio | $495,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,366 | $860,791 | $494,422 | $366,369 |
| 2024 | $10,366 | $843,914 | $484,728 | $359,186 |
| 2023 | $10,158 | $827,368 | $475,224 | $352,144 |
| 2022 | $9,881 | $811,146 | $465,906 | $345,240 |
| 2021 | $7,984 | $650,000 | $373,300 | $276,700 |
| 2019 | $7,494 | $600,000 | $344,600 | $255,400 |
| 2018 | $7,480 | $600,000 | $344,600 | $255,400 |
| 2016 | $6,164 | $490,000 | $282,000 | $208,000 |
| 2015 | $5,752 | $463,400 | $266,400 | $197,000 |
| 2014 | $5,836 | $463,400 | $266,400 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map