12008 Quantico Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12008 Quantico Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $592,108, approximately $513 per square foot. 12008 Quantico Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Phillip M. Stokoe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Navarro Antonio and Navarro Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,055
Outstanding Balance
$2,822
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$589,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Merdjanian Armen and Merdjanian Jami J
Bought by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Antonio | $110,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hud | $154,898 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bancboston Mtg Corp | $154,898 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Antonio | $107,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $181,034 | $66,424 | $114,610 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $174,006 | $63,846 | $110,160 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $170,595 | $62,595 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $167,251 | $61,368 | $105,883 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $165,537 | $60,739 | $104,798 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $162,293 | $59,549 | $102,744 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $159,112 | $58,383 | $100,729 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $155,993 | $57,239 | $98,754 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $152,935 | $56,117 | $96,818 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $150,639 | $55,275 | $95,364 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $147,691 | $54,194 | $93,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map