1201 Addison Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Addison Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $193,997, approximately $212 per square foot. 1201 Addison Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Dilligas Llc A Virignia Limited Liabilit
Bought by
Ini Ii Llc A Virginia Limited Liability
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,233
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Consolidated Prop Service
Bought by
M J H Services L L C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ini Ii Llc A Virginia Limited Liability | $35,000 | Attorney | |
| M J H Services L L C | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ini Ii Llc A Virginia Limited Liability | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $166,600 | $55,000 | $111,600 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $150,100 | $55,000 | $95,100 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $132,900 | $55,000 | $77,900 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $119,400 | $50,000 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $103,300 | $42,000 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $98,200 | $38,300 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $90,200 | $38,300 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $90,800 | $38,300 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $90,800 | $38,300 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map