Seller's Agent in 2025
Clare Furfaro
Atkinson Realty
(757) 818-1277
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $292,000
Updated brick ranch. This cute 3 bedroom/2 bath home has new roof, new flooring and paint throughout. Bathrooms have new
vanities and commodes. Open floor plan with a great kitchen and plenty of counter space. A bonus/sunroom at the back of the
house leads to a patio great for gatherings in the large private backyard. This home is just minutes from Fort Monroe, beaches,
shopping, and dining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Tmarah Ashli | $279,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Max Threshold Llc | $171,501 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Miller Michael C | $245,000 | -- | |
| Wake Bernadette N | $165,900 | Atd Title Inc | |
| Summeier Holdings Llc A Virginia Limited | $141,000 | Attorney | |
| Wirz Alexis E | $150,000 | -- | |
| Baskerville Bennie | $60,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $89,250 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copeland Tmarah Ashli | $274,829 | |
| Previous Owner | Max Threshold Llc | $128,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Michael C | $250,635 | |
| Previous Owner | Wake Bernadette N | $157,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Wirz Alexis E | $153,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Baskerville Bennie | $111,580 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Sold | $279,900 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $258,300 | $55,000 | $203,300 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $256,300 | $55,000 | $201,300 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $264,400 | $55,000 | $209,400 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $217,900 | $50,000 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $193,600 | $42,000 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $177,500 | $38,300 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $146,500 | $38,300 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $149,400 | $38,300 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $149,400 | $38,300 | $111,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Clare Furfaro
Atkinson Realty
(757) 818-1277
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hea Joo Kim
EXP Realty LLC
(757) 753-4546
3 in this area
126 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10573819
APN: 12005303
Ask me questions while you tour the home.