1201 Augusta St Charlottesville, VA 22903
Barracks-Rugby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $622,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Augusta St, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $544,688, approximately $386 per square foot. 1201 Augusta St is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Trailblazer Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Bought by
Fitzgerald Gay S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Gay S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $526,100 | $147,400 | $378,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $478,500 | $134,000 | $344,500 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $460,000 | $134,000 | $326,000 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $403,600 | $107,200 | $296,400 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $349,800 | $93,200 | $256,600 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $340,400 | $88,800 | $251,600 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $336,200 | $84,600 | $251,600 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $299,200 | $70,500 | $228,700 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $284,900 | $67,100 | $217,800 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $278,800 | $61,000 | $217,800 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $278,800 | $61,000 | $217,800 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $271,600 | $58,100 | $213,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map