1201 Bristol Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $642,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Bristol Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $563,654, approximately $256 per square foot. 1201 Bristol Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Heron Kimberly K and Heron Ronal Scott
Bought by
Heron Ronald S and Heron Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Heron Ronald Scott and Heron Kimberly K
Bought by
Heron Kimberly K and Heron Ronald Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,635
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Dambrosio and Sharon
Bought by
Heron Ronald Scott and Heron Kimberly K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Exchange Equity Management Inc
Bought by
Dambrosio Louis and Dambrosio Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heron Ronald S | -- | None Available | |
| Heron Kimberly K | -- | Cypress Title Corporion | |
| Heron Ronald Scott | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dambrosio Louis | $220,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Exchange Equity Management Inc | $140,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heron Kimberly K | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dambrosio Louis | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $293,145 | $81,426 | $211,719 |
| 2024 | $3,181 | $287,398 | $79,830 | $207,568 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $281,764 | $78,265 | $203,499 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $276,240 | $76,731 | $199,509 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $270,825 | $75,227 | $195,598 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $268,049 | $74,456 | $193,593 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $262,795 | $72,997 | $189,798 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $257,643 | $71,566 | $186,077 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $252,592 | $70,163 | $182,429 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $247,640 | $68,788 | $178,852 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $243,921 | $67,755 | $176,166 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $239,144 | $66,428 | $172,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map