1201 E Glencoe St Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E Glencoe St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $732,108, approximately $349 per square foot. 1201 E Glencoe St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2017
Sold by
Romero Jose C
Bought by
Romero Jose C and Romero Maria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Jose C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,756 | $297,356 | $100,431 | $196,925 |
| 2024 | $5,756 | $291,526 | $98,462 | $193,064 |
| 2023 | $5,679 | $285,811 | $96,532 | $189,279 |
| 2022 | $5,051 | $280,208 | $94,640 | $185,568 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $274,715 | $92,785 | $181,930 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $266,569 | $90,034 | $176,535 |
| 2018 | $4,770 | $261,343 | $88,269 | $173,074 |
| 2016 | $4,529 | $251,197 | $84,843 | $166,354 |
| 2015 | $4,332 | $247,425 | $83,569 | $163,856 |
| 2014 | $4,254 | $242,579 | $81,932 | $160,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map