1201 E Pecan St Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated Value: $84,798 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E Pecan St, Cushing, OK 74023 and is currently estimated at $105,950, approximately $85 per square foot. 1201 E Pecan St is a home with nearby schools including Cushing Upper Elementary School, Cushing Lower Elementary School, and Cushing High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $1,268 | $451 | $817 |
| 2024 | $107 | $1,268 | $451 | $817 |
| 2023 | $107 | $1,208 | $159 | $1,049 |
| 2022 | $98 | $1,150 | $177 | $973 |
| 2021 | $91 | $1,095 | $187 | $908 |
| 2020 | $85 | $1,043 | $187 | $856 |
| 2019 | $85 | $994 | $223 | $771 |
| 2018 | $82 | $994 | $223 | $771 |
| 2017 | $81 | $994 | $223 | $771 |
| 2016 | $84 | $994 | $223 | $771 |
| 2015 | $295 | $3,405 | $365 | $3,040 |
| 2014 | $279 | $3,242 | $365 | $2,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map