Seller's Agent in 2021
Brian Jones
Jones Heritage, REALTORS
(620) 235-3847
3 in this area
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $114,124 - $129,000
Exceptional 2BR/1BA, extra room includes Utility, nice room for an office or bedroom. Large corner lot. Completely updated. New HVAC. Great deck to enjoy. Storm Shelter. This is a wonderful remodel that won't last long. (Click on camera icon to enlarge pictures).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blizzard Robert | $29,500 | -- | |
| Belden Shane M | $42,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2021 10/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | For Sale | $95,000 | +217.7% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2021 02/11/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2021 01/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2021 01/04/21 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $12,110 | $1,731 | $10,379 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $11,700 | $1,271 | $10,429 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $10,419 | $483 | $9,936 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $10,293 | $1,104 | $9,189 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,669 | $1,104 | $3,565 |
| 2020 | $856 | $5,688 | $574 | $5,114 |
| 2019 | $807 | $5,371 | $636 | $4,735 |
| 2018 | $807 | $5,485 | $876 | $4,609 |
| 2017 | $936 | $6,429 | $1,524 | $4,905 |
| 2016 | $945 | $6,577 | $881 | $5,696 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,747 | $881 | $5,866 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,969 | $652 | $6,317 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brian Jones
Jones Heritage, REALTORS
(620) 235-3847
3 in this area
177 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: P1210399
APN: 124-18-0-20-15-004.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.