1201 Edna St Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $305,693 - $348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Edna St, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $329,673, approximately $443 per square foot. 1201 Edna St is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Nish Roderick J and Nish Jennifer K
Bought by
Stitzinger Wayne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$76,966
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Nish Roderick J and Nish Jennifer K
Bought by
Nish Roderick J and Nish Jennifer K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stitzinger Wayne A | $194,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nish Roderick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stitzinger Wayne A | $155,200 | |
| Closed | Stitzinger Wayne A | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $270,421 | $67,606 | $202,815 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $265,118 | $66,280 | $198,838 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $259,919 | $64,980 | $194,939 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $254,823 | $63,706 | $191,117 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $249,827 | $62,457 | $187,370 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $237,000 | $46,400 | $190,600 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $230,000 | $45,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $170,100 | $56,700 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $158,200 | $52,700 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $146,500 | $48,800 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $135,000 | $45,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $101,200 | $29,900 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map