Estimated Value: $144,407 - $329,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Highway 49, Erin, TN 37061 and is currently estimated at $214,852, approximately $248 per square foot. 1201 Highway 49 is a home located in Houston County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2018
Sold by
Pollard Lou Anne
Bought by
Pollard Lou Anne and Pollard Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,220
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Summers Bettye Ruth Estate
Bought by
Pollard Lou Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,220
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1981
Bought by
Summers William C and Summers Bettye R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollard Lou Anne | -- | -- | |
| Pollard Lou Anne | -- | -- | |
| Summers William C | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $2,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollard Lou Anne | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,250 | $4,025 | $23,225 |
| 2024 | -- | $27,250 | $4,025 | $23,225 |
| 2023 | $612 | $27,250 | $4,025 | $23,225 |
| 2022 | $561 | $15,700 | $2,750 | $12,950 |
| 2021 | $553 | $15,700 | $2,750 | $12,950 |
| 2020 | $557 | $15,700 | $2,750 | $12,950 |
| 2019 | $557 | $13,950 | $2,425 | $11,525 |
| 2018 | $550 | $13,950 | $2,425 | $11,525 |
| 2017 | $550 | $13,950 | $2,425 | $11,525 |
| 2016 | $550 | $13,950 | $2,425 | $11,525 |
| 2015 | $550 | $13,950 | $2,425 | $11,525 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,952 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map