1201 Hilmen Rd Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Hilmen Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $385,210, approximately $291 per square foot. 1201 Hilmen Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Rossiter School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Luksha Wayne M
Bought by
Helmick Steven E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,673
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmick Steven E | -- | First Mt Title Co Of Helena |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helmick Steven E | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |