1201 Jepsen Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Jepsen Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $283,071, approximately $176 per square foot. 1201 Jepsen Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Mark Twain Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Malfavon Ana M
Bought by
Malfavon Ana Maria and The Ana Maria Malfavon Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Phillips Kenneth W and Phillips Debby L
Bought by
Malfavon Ana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malfavon Ana Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Malfavon Ana M | $170,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malfavon Ana M | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $236,824 | $41,817 | $195,007 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $227,631 | $40,195 | $187,436 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $223,168 | $39,407 | $183,761 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $218,793 | $38,635 | $180,158 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $216,550 | $38,239 | $178,311 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $212,304 | $37,489 | $174,815 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $208,141 | $36,754 | $171,387 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $204,059 | $36,033 | $168,026 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $200,057 | $35,326 | $164,731 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $197,052 | $34,795 | $162,257 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $193,192 | $34,113 | $159,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map