1201 N Edwards St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $188,346
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 N Edwards St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $127,587, approximately $121 per square foot. 1201 N Edwards St is a home with nearby schools including Cameo Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Anthony Cordova
Bought by
Guifarro Joel and Mercadal Claudia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guifarro Joel | -- | Clovis Title & Abstract Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $29,736 | $1,061 | $28,675 |
| 2024 | $751 | $28,902 | $1,061 | $27,841 |
| 2023 | $724 | $28,092 | $1,061 | $27,031 |
| 2022 | $688 | $27,306 | $1,061 | $26,245 |
| 2021 | $625 | $26,543 | $1,061 | $25,482 |
| 2020 | $611 | $25,802 | $1,061 | $24,741 |
| 2019 | $610 | $25,802 | $1,061 | $24,741 |
| 2018 | $606 | $25,802 | $1,061 | $24,741 |
| 2017 | $366 | $17,142 | $1,061 | $16,081 |
| 2016 | $366 | $15,893 | $1,061 | $14,832 |
| 2015 | $394 | $17,258 | $1,061 | $16,197 |
| 2014 | $381 | $16,787 | $1,061 | $15,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map