1201 Pecksniff Rd Wilmington, DE 19808
Marshallton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Pecksniff Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808 and is currently estimated at $386,946, approximately $310 per square foot. 1201 Pecksniff Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and Thomas McKean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Kirk Gerald H and Kirk Nadine C
Bought by
Kirk Camille Nadine and Camille Nadine Kirk Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Camille Nadine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $363,100 | $76,500 | $286,600 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $62,400 | $12,300 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $62,400 | $12,300 | $50,100 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $62,400 | $12,300 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $62,400 | $12,300 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $62,400 | $12,300 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $129 | $62,400 | $12,300 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $62,400 | $12,300 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $62,400 | $12,300 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $62,400 | $12,300 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $62,400 | $12,300 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $62,400 | $12,300 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map