1201 Proper St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $95,205 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Proper St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $135,051, approximately $84 per square foot. 1201 Proper St is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Sanderson Dorothy Marie and Marie Dorothy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,168
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Little Stevan J
Bought by
Watson Michael Dale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderson Dorothy Marie | -- | -- | |
| Watson Michael Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanderson Dorothy Marie | $17,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |