1201 Robb St Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Robb St, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $215,500, approximately $108 per square foot. 1201 Robb St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Higgins Middle School, Otken Elementary School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Billings Charles K and Billings Katherine W
Bought by
First Baptist Church Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Frazier Brandon W and Frazier Rebekah L
Bought by
Billings Charles K and Billings Katherine W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,103
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Frazier Brandon W and Frazier Rebekah L
Bought by
Frazier Brandon W and Frazier Rebekah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,900
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |