1201 Roma Ave Saint Paul, MN 55113
Roselawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Roma Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $323,507, approximately $217 per square foot. 1201 Roma Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Falcon Heights Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Azzouzi Richard and Azzouzi Mary
Bought by
Azzouzi Youssef
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,281
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Household Industrial Finance Co
Bought by
Azzouzi Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azzouzi Youssef | $245,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Azzouzi Richard | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Azzouzi Youssef | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $300,400 | $99,800 | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $294,000 | $90,300 | $203,700 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $287,700 | $90,300 | $197,400 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $241,600 | $90,300 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $251,600 | $80,800 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $234,100 | $80,800 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $221,800 | $77,400 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $201,600 | $77,400 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $176,500 | $60,700 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map