Seller's Agent in 2022
Peter Boutros
EXP REALTY, LLC
(201) 831-7697
3 in this area
255 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,321 - $437,000
Recently renovated 2 Bedrooms 1.5 bath. This home features a new furnace, hot water heater, hardwood floors throughput, updated kitchen and bath, stainless steel appliances. enclosed sunroom over looking a generous size backyard. Located conveniently near major highways, NYC transportation and parks. The right side is also for sale.
Last Buyer's Agent
RONCHEVE ANN GERMAIN
EXP REALTY, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams-Jenkins Dawn E | $315,000 | American Land Title | |
| Potros Mikhail | $113,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| 1199 1201 South State St Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams-Jenkins Dawn E | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Potros Mikhail | $84,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | Sold | $315,000 | +5.0% | -- | |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -4.8% | -- | |
| 02/08/2022 02/08/22 | Price Changed | $315,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/08/2022 02/08/22 | For Sale | $315,000 | +8.6% | -- | |
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | For Sale | $290,000 | +156.6% | -- | |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Sold | $113,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2018 09/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | For Sale | $113,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,488 | $66,500 | $26,500 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $66,500 | $26,500 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $5,329 | $66,500 | $26,500 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $5,279 | $66,500 | $26,500 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $5,245 | $66,500 | $26,500 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $5,214 | $66,500 | $26,500 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $5,113 | $66,500 | $26,500 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $5,062 | $66,500 | $26,500 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $5,031 | $66,500 | $26,500 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $66,500 | $26,500 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | $4,981 | $66,500 | $26,500 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $4,902 | $66,500 | $26,500 | $40,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Peter Boutros
EXP REALTY, LLC
(201) 831-7697
3 in this area
255 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
RONCHEVE ANN GERMAIN
EXP REALTY, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2018
Paul Leone
Weichert Corporate
(201) 745-2685
14 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3755425
APN: 07-00910-0000-00004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.