1201 State Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $316,964 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 State Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $352,991, approximately $209 per square foot. 1201 State Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Annis Anthony T and Annis Joyce H
Bought by
Annis Family Trt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annis Family Trt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,658 | $127,300 | $30,500 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | $5,658 | $127,300 | $30,500 | $96,800 |
| 2023 | $5,388 | $127,300 | $30,500 | $96,800 |
| 2022 | $5,869 | $127,300 | $30,500 | $96,800 |
| 2021 | $5,819 | $127,300 | $30,500 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $5,120 | $127,300 | $30,500 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $127,300 | $30,500 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $4,832 | $127,300 | $30,500 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $4,585 | $127,300 | $30,500 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | $4,626 | $127,300 | $30,500 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,300 | $30,500 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,300 | $30,500 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map