1205 State Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 State Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $306,793, approximately $183 per square foot. 1205 State Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Specksgoor Peter J and Specksgoor Debra A
Bought by
Keskula Donald and Keskula Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keskula Donald | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,515 | $124,200 | $30,500 | $93,700 |
| 2024 | $5,515 | $124,200 | $30,500 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $5,361 | $124,200 | $30,500 | $93,700 |
| 2022 | $5,731 | $124,200 | $30,500 | $93,700 |
| 2021 | $5,682 | $124,200 | $30,500 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $4,986 | $124,200 | $30,500 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $124,200 | $30,500 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $4,702 | $124,200 | $30,500 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $4,461 | $124,200 | $30,500 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $4,501 | $124,200 | $30,500 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,200 | $30,500 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,200 | $30,500 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map