1201 Texas Rd Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $1,600,114
7
Beds
4
Baths
4,341
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Texas Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $1,197,557, approximately $275 per square foot. 1201 Texas Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Shiloh Elementary School, Modesto High School, and Shiloh Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Hoy Peter A and Hoy Rebecca L
Bought by
Hoy Revocable Trust and Hoy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Hoy Peder K and Hoy Doris J
Bought by
Hoy Peder K and Hoy Doris J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoy Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoy Peder K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,981 | $702,767 | $301,808 | $400,959 |
| 2024 | $8,054 | $711,375 | $318,277 | $393,098 |
| 2023 | $8,125 | $720,291 | $315,501 | $404,790 |
| 2022 | $8,035 | $731,034 | $311,052 | $419,982 |
| 2021 | $7,805 | $710,843 | $297,030 | $413,813 |
| 2020 | $7,719 | $705,686 | $284,579 | $421,107 |
| 2019 | $7,833 | $719,468 | $272,390 | $447,078 |
| 2018 | $7,633 | $696,646 | $227,532 | $469,114 |
| 2017 | $7,534 | $690,758 | $208,746 | $482,012 |
| 2016 | $7,628 | $702,796 | $201,096 | $501,700 |
| 2015 | $7,727 | $712,697 | $199,906 | $512,791 |
| 2014 | $7,085 | $667,769 | $192,865 | $474,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map