1201 W Front St Roanoke, IL 61561
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $511,407
Studio
--
Bath
3,528
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 W Front St, Roanoke, IL 61561 and is currently estimated at $319,469, approximately $90 per square foot. 1201 W Front St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Sowers Elementary School, Roanoke-Benson Junior High School, and Roanoke-Benson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Sparks Lori J
Bought by
Lori J Sparks Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lori J Sparks Trust | -- | Elias Meginnes Riffle & Seghet |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,253 | $168,605 | $16,320 | $152,285 |
| 2023 | $10,393 | $153,333 | $14,842 | $138,491 |
| 2022 | $9,799 | $127,932 | $13,618 | $114,314 |
| 2021 | $9,494 | $120,804 | $12,859 | $107,945 |
| 2020 | $9,385 | $118,447 | $12,608 | $105,839 |
| 2019 | $10,273 | $134,660 | $14,334 | $120,326 |
| 2018 | $10,151 | $129,493 | $13,784 | $115,709 |
| 2017 | $10,005 | $126,954 | $13,514 | $113,440 |
| 2016 | $9,430 | $122,578 | $13,048 | $109,530 |
| 2015 | $9,158 | $121,787 | $12,964 | $108,823 |
| 2014 | $9,158 | $123,017 | $13,095 | $109,922 |
| 2013 | $9,158 | $124,009 | $13,201 | $110,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map