1201 Watson Ave Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $963,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Watson Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $894,564, approximately $367 per square foot. 1201 Watson Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,182 | $891,300 | $208,400 | $682,900 |
| 2023 | $13,182 | $752,900 | $208,400 | $544,500 |
| 2022 | $12,374 | $727,400 | $208,400 | $519,000 |
| 2021 | $10,910 | $683,000 | $208,400 | $474,600 |
| 2020 | $11,426 | $666,300 | $208,400 | $457,900 |
| 2019 | $12,304 | $650,000 | $208,400 | $441,600 |
| 2018 | $10,726 | $686,200 | $208,400 | $477,800 |
| 2017 | $9,928 | $623,400 | $208,400 | $415,000 |
| 2016 | $9,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,748 | $571,700 | $191,800 | $379,900 |
| 2014 | $9,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map