RENTED APR 3, 2026

12016 Deer Path Way Orlando, FL 32832

Estimated Value: $472,000 - $527,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,493 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2023

Last sale price $487,500 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,362 / mo

Highlights

  • Stone Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Moss Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautiful home located in Lake Nona. It has 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms.The entire house has laminate flooring and tiles.When you get into the house,you will see the spacious living room combined with the formal dining area.In front of the kitchen is a high-ceilinged family room. Three large sliding doors allow plenty of natural light to stream in every day.In downstairs,there are two bedrooms , a full bathroom ,laundry room,and another half bathroom. The kitchen features stainless appliances and granite countertops.In upstairs,on the left side,there are two bedrooms and a full bathroom.On the right side,that is the master bedroom,and a loft maybe used as a home gym or an office.The backyard screened patio is great for your family gatherings anytime. The fenced-in backyard boasts a LARGE paver open patio which makes for the perfect place to enjoy the quiet neighborhood.Community offers walking trail,playground,pool.Top Rated public school. Easy to access 417,528 highway. Only 14 mins to Lake Nona Medical City.Ready to move in now.Please call to schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mia Guan

TOPSKY REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 407-476-6189 License #3460702 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Mia Guan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 6,506 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,493 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Kyla Semino Association, Phone Number (866) 473-2573
  • Enclave/Moss Park Ph2a Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,100
  • Property Available on 2/19/26
  • Tenant pays for cleaning fee, re-key fee
  • The owner pays for laundry, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/10/26
  • $50 Application Fee
  • 8 to 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-24-31-2668-03-600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

6,506 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Available Date: 2026-02-19
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 3100
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-04-10T00:00:00.000
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/2hEzGX0

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2493
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Building Area Total: 3179
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6506
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 295.34
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.24
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-476-6189
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area Meters: 231.61

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Kyla Semino
  • Phone: 8664732573
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Pet Size: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Schools

  • Elementary School: Moss Park Elementary
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Innovation Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 10-24-31-2668-03-600

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2025
Sold by
Xiangyu Liu 2022 Revocable Living Trust and Xiangyu Liu
Bought by
Xtella Llc
Current Estimated Value
$501,115

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2023
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust
Bought by
Xiangyu Liu 2022 Revocable Living Trust and Liu
Seller's Agent
Mia Guan
TOPSKY REALTY INC
Buyer's Agent
Dani Marcondes Franca Viana Si
TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
Sold Price
$3,100
Views
117

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Abburi Manoi and Sindhuja Dammalapati
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2018
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Jamilla Vothvinick and Jamilla Marjorie Ann
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$332,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-3.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.20%
Original Mortgage
$315,400
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Olmesa Ikechuku M and Okwesa Llaynehe
Bought by
Jamilla Vothvinick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Okwesa Ikechuku M and Okwesa Lynelle S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Xtella Llc $100 None Listed On Document
Xiangyu Liu 2022 Revocable Living Trust $487,500 Os National
Opendoor Property Trust $552,500 None Listed On Document
Abburi Manoj Kumar $332,000 Fidelity National Title
Jamilla Vothvinick $255,000 Florida Title & Guarantee
Okwesa Ikechuku M $225,000 Gulfatlantic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Abburi Manoj Kumar $315,400
Previous Owner Jamilla Vothvinick $204,000
Previous Owner Okwesa Ikechuku M $220,924
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Rent $3,100 0.0% --
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
06/18/2024 06/18/24 For Rent $3,100 0.0% --
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Under Contract -- -- --
06/01/2024 06/01/24 For Rent $3,100 0.0% --
05/30/2024 05/30/24 Under Contract -- -- --
05/25/2024 05/25/24 For Rent $3,100 0.0% --
04/11/2023 04/11/23 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
03/30/2023 03/30/23 Price Changed $3,100 -6.1% $1 / Sq Ft
03/09/2023 03/09/23 For Rent $3,300 0.0% --
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Sold $487,500 -1.5% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2023 02/14/23 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2023 02/09/23 Price Changed $495,000 -2.0% $199 / Sq Ft
01/26/2023 01/26/23 Price Changed $505,000 -4.4% $203 / Sq Ft
01/12/2023 01/12/23 Price Changed $528,000 -2.9% $212 / Sq Ft
10/24/2022 10/24/22 For Sale $544,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
09/21/2022 09/21/22 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Price Changed $544,000 -2.2% $218 / Sq Ft
08/18/2022 08/18/22 For Sale $556,000 +67.5% $223 / Sq Ft
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Sold $332,000 -3.8% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2018 03/01/18 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2018 02/08/18 For Sale $345,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,277 $472,310 $85,000 $387,310
2025 $8,277 $483,330 $90,000 $393,330
2024 $7,646 $464,690 $90,000 $374,690
2023 $7,646 $469,275 $95,000 $374,275
2022 $5,914 $389,584 $75,000 $314,584
2021 $5,179 $305,996 $55,000 $250,996
2020 $4,880 $297,871 $45,000 $252,871
2019 $5,096 $294,745 $40,000 $254,745
2018 $3,421 $228,176 $0 $0
2017 $3,371 $260,715 $30,000 $230,715
2016 $3,343 $253,653 $30,000 $223,653
2015 $3,400 $237,883 $30,000 $207,883
2014 $3,456 $215,639 $32,000 $183,639

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6384195

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-2431-2668-03-600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.