12017 5th Ave S Seattle, WA 98168
Beverly Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,876 - $718,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12017 5th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98168 and is currently estimated at $636,469, approximately $307 per square foot. 12017 5th Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Glacier Middle School, Evergreen High School, and Rainier Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Aparis Maria E
Bought by
Aparis Maria and Santos Abelardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Santos Abelardo
Bought by
Aparis Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Yielding Mac Arthur and Yielding Tina J
Bought by
Aparis Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Cook Harry E and Cook Patricia
Bought by
Yielding Mac Arthur and Yielding Tina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.97%