12019 Graystone Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $832,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12019 Graystone Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $784,245, approximately $587 per square foot. 12019 Graystone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Orr Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Runes Blessing
Bought by
Runes Raymond R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,985
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$632,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Hedda 12920 Llc
Bought by
Runes Raymond R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,985
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$632,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Macias Enrique and Macias Anna
Bought by
Hedda 12920 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Navarrete Guadalupe and Navarrete Evangelina C
Bought by
Macias Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runes Raymond R | -- | None Available | |
| Runes Raymond R | $350,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Hedda 12920 Llc | $267,347 | None Available | |
| Macias Enrique | $500,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Runes Raymond R | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Enrique | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,734 | $451,771 | $240,986 | $210,785 |
| 2024 | $5,734 | $442,913 | $236,261 | $206,652 |
| 2023 | $5,622 | $434,229 | $231,629 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $5,495 | $425,716 | $227,088 | $198,628 |
| 2021 | $5,361 | $417,370 | $222,636 | $194,734 |
| 2019 | $5,271 | $404,993 | $216,034 | $188,959 |
| 2018 | $5,139 | $397,053 | $211,799 | $185,254 |
| 2016 | $4,935 | $381,637 | $203,576 | $178,061 |
| 2015 | $4,784 | $375,906 | $200,519 | $175,387 |
| 2014 | $4,768 | $368,544 | $196,592 | $171,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map