1202 E 6th St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $118,332 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 E 6th St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $127,833, approximately $90 per square foot. 1202 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Ingle Bradley Warren and Ingle Trinity Mechelle
Bought by
Moss Jean Isbell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,066
Interest Rate
6.19%
Estimated Equity
$113,767
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Jean Isbell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moss Jean Isbell | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |