1202 E Lemon Ave Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $800,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 E Lemon Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $766,042, approximately $611 per square foot. 1202 E Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Genie Daniel
Bought by
Genie Daniel and Genie Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,070
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$593,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Genie Daniel
Bought by
Batres Carlos and Batres Waleuska
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,070
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$593,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Genie Daniel
Bought by
Genie Daniel and Genie Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Morales Nuvia
Bought by
Genie Daniel and Genie Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
The 1202 Lemon Ave Trust
Bought by
Morales Nuvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Barnick Keith
Bought by
The 1202 Lemon Ave Trust and Gre Development Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genie Daniel | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Batres Carlos | $430,000 | Security Union Title | |
| Genie Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Genie Daniel | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Morales Nuvia | $175,000 | First American Title Co | |
| The 1202 Lemon Ave Trust | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batres Carlos | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Nuvia | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Morales Nuvia | $26,250 | |
| Closed | Batres Carlos | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,483 | $623,371 | $487,851 | $135,520 |
| 2024 | $7,483 | $611,149 | $478,286 | $132,863 |
| 2023 | $7,312 | $599,166 | $468,908 | $130,258 |
| 2022 | $6,920 | $564,799 | $451,844 | $112,955 |
| 2021 | $6,801 | $553,726 | $442,985 | $110,741 |
| 2020 | $6,575 | $548,049 | $438,443 | $109,606 |
| 2019 | $6,423 | $537,304 | $429,847 | $107,457 |
| 2018 | $6,238 | $526,769 | $421,419 | $105,350 |
| 2016 | $5,656 | $476,000 | $380,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $5,150 | $433,900 | $346,800 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | $5,538 | $461,900 | $369,200 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map