Seller's Agent in 2025
Johnny Kap
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
(317) 402-7497
16 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $285,000
Discover this spacious and beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath brick ranch! Step inside to find new flooring and fresh paint throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features granite countertops and many newer appliances, making it a perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard complete with a handy storage shed-ideal for outdoor tools or hobbies. With three full bathrooms, there's plenty of space for family or guests. This well-maintained home is move-in ready and offers the convenience of one-level living. Don't miss your chance to own this wonderful home-schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Indy Metro S License #RB14045773 Listed on: 07/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Vantha Lian
Mang Tha Real Estate, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| War Sa Ka | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Aung Peter | $223,000 | None Available | |
| Aye Say | -- | -- | |
| San Aye | $160,000 | -- | |
| Aye San | $160,000 | Chicago Title Co Llc | |
| Klingler Jared K | -- | Eagle Land Title Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $131,631 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Adalla A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | War Sa Ka | $276,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Aung Peter | $218,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Aye San | $154,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Klingler Jared K | $102,589 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Adalla A | $118,146 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Sold | $285,000 | -4.8% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | For Sale | $299,500 | +87.2% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/18/2018 01/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2018 01/17/18 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $275,600 | $29,200 | $246,400 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $247,200 | $29,200 | $218,000 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $254,100 | $29,200 | $224,900 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $226,600 | $29,200 | $197,400 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $187,400 | $29,200 | $158,200 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $176,500 | $29,200 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $171,500 | $21,800 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $122,200 | $21,800 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $125,800 | $21,800 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $129,000 | $21,800 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $122,700 | $21,800 | $100,900 |
| 2013 | $1,249 | $112,900 | $21,800 | $91,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Johnny Kap
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
(317) 402-7497
16 in this area
98 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Vantha Lian
Mang Tha Real Estate, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2018
David Brenton
DAVID BRENTON'S TEAM
(317) 882-7210
23 in this area
575 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kisna Adhikari
BluPrint Real Estate Group
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22048398
APN: 49-15-18-109-069.000-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.